AlltownData.com

Lakeview, Louisiana Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Lakeview Reviews Louisiana Message Board
Lakeview, Louisiana population: 948
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
665 70.1%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
252 26.6%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
38 3.9%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
9 0.9%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
21 2.2%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Lakeview, Louisiana Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
104372.81 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
15210.71 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
134791.7 men for each woman
Lakeview, Louisiana
Percent college grads: 4.4%
Percent grad school grads: 2.4%
Unemployment rate: 16.9
Median house value: 101200
Median income: 29936







Weather History for Lakeview, Louisiana

Lakeview, Louisiana Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000310000
February 000001316000
March 000000201100
April 00000003000
May 00000004270
June 000000001812
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000219
October 00000002380
November 00000023700
December 00000265000
Average year 000007064757483




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February 000013150000
March 00000922000
April 000000911100
May 000000011164
June 000000001119
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000030
October 000000010165
November 000001551000
December 00002650000
Average year 00007044364253120


How many hot humid days a year does Lakeview, Louisiana have?
How many cloudy days a year does Lakeview, Louisiana have?
How many sunny days a year does Lakeview, Louisiana have?
How many windy days a year does Lakeview, Louisiana have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January003100101414
February00280081412
March 0121900102512
April 1102000102610
May 31025609489
June 30003008586
July 310011209694
August310003111684
September 300024612465
October 90031013258
November 008220102511
December 002740101513
Average year 16322158128571264280114


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.