AlltownData.com

Jeddito, Arizona Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Jeddito Reviews Arizona Message Board
Jeddito, Arizona population: 293
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
21 7.2%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
6 2%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
5 1.7%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
10 3.4%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
258 88.1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Jeddito, Arizona Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
21510.41 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
29171.71 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
33132.54 men for each woman
Jeddito, Arizona
Percent college grads: 7.9%
Percent grad school grads: 0%
Unemployment rate: 31.2
Median house value: 96700
Median income: 28125







Weather History for Jeddito, Arizona

Jeddito, Arizona Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February 000017120000
March 00000265000
April 00000030000
May 00000003100
June 00000000300
July 000000002110
August 00000000310
September 000000015150
October 000000211000
November 00002208000
December 00003100000
Average year 0000815864569710




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000310000
February 00000280000
March 00000130000
April 00000032700
May 00000002290
June 00000000426
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000264
October 00000002470
November 000001019100
December 00004270000
Average year 000049752546692


How many hot humid days a year does Jeddito, Arizona have?
How many cloudy days a year does Jeddito, Arizona have?
How many sunny days a year does Jeddito, Arizona have?
How many windy days a year does Jeddito, Arizona have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003159001
February00317843011
March 07204027011
April 03000027010
May 02470029000
June 012180029000
July 001121828000
August00003128010
September 00023727010
October 000151628010
November 000111927001
December 00003138012
Average year 073498216133571112


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.