AlltownData.com

Sunrise Manor, Nevada Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Sunrise Manor Reviews Nevada Message Board
Sunrise Manor, Nevada population: 189372
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
92693 48.9%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
27084 14.3%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
94783 50%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
16075 8.5%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
3152 1.7%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Sunrise Manor, Nevada Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
13425118271.14 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
575354091.06 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
477155410.86 men for each woman
Sunrise Manor, Nevada
Percent college grads: 11.2%
Percent grad school grads: 3.5%
Unemployment rate: 11.2
Median house value: 181500
Median income: 46478







Weather History for Sunrise Manor, Nevada

Sunrise Manor, Nevada Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January000001219000
February 00000029000
March 00000082300
April 000000019110
May 000000001615
June 00000000030
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000030
October 00000009220
November 000000171300
December 00000265000
Average year 0000038786449137


How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Sunrise Manor, Nevada?
Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January 1 0.55 0 0
February 2 0.79 0 0
March 1 0 0 0
April 0 0 0 0
May 0 0 0 0
June 0 0 0 0
July 0 0 0 0
August 0 0 0 0
September 0 0 0 0
October 0 0 0 0
November 0 0 0 0
December 1 0 0 0
Average year 11 4 0 0


Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00000031000
February 00000028000
March 00000013000
April 00000005250
May 00000000625
June 00000000030
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000030
October 00000006196
November 000000121800
December 00000526000
Average year 000005985950153


How many hot humid days a year does Sunrise Manor, Nevada have?
How many cloudy days a year does Sunrise Manor, Nevada have?
How many sunny days a year does Sunrise Manor, Nevada have?
How many windy days a year does Sunrise Manor, Nevada have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00003113377
February00021710277
March 05197012376
April 03000014364
May 020110016363
June 012180020341
July 00247017461
August00922017561
September 00030020341
October 000131818353
November 00003015364
December 00003113376
Average year 06781100117191427649


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.