AlltownData.com

Manasquan, New Jersey Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Manasquan Reviews New Jersey Message Board
Manasquan, New Jersey population: 5897
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
5665 96.1%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
31 0.5%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
460 7.8%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
47 0.8%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
4 0.1%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Manasquan, New Jersey Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
3591712.1 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
1291261.03 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
901570.57 men for each woman
Manasquan, New Jersey
Percent college grads: 45.4%
Percent grad school grads: 15.9%
Unemployment rate: 7
Median house value: 665000
Median income: 87525





Crimes in Manasquan, New Jersey
Crimes Absolute numbers Average percentage chance of being a victim in
by typeof crimesOne YearFive Years
Murders 00%0%
Robberies10%0%
Aggr. Assault30%0%
Burglary312%7%
Auto Theft00%0%


Weather History for Manasquan, New Jersey

Manasquan, New Jersey Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February 00002900000
March 000018130000
April 000001911000
May 00000022900
June 00000002280
July 00000000310
August 00000002290
September 00000003000
October 00000029200
November 00000273000
December 00002830000
Average year 0000106626565680




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January011200000000
February 00280000000
March 00189400000
April 00002460000
May 00000229000
June 000000102000
July 00000000310
August 00000006250
September 00000081390
October 00005512900
November 000102000000
December 00301000000
Average year 011962053333948650


How many hot humid days a year does Manasquan, New Jersey have?
How many cloudy days a year does Manasquan, New Jersey have?
How many sunny days a year does Manasquan, New Jersey have?
How many windy days a year does Manasquan, New Jersey have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January03100073712
February02800073610
March 03100083711
April 03000073711
May 03100064810
June 1300006598
July 31310007696
August311714008687
September 0300008587
October 0310009488
November 03000073710
December 03100073711
Average year 633511400935297117


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.