AlltownData.com

Rio en Medio, New Mexico Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Rio en Medio Reviews New Mexico Message Board
Rio en Medio, New Mexico population: 143
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
113 79%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
0 0%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
101 70.6%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
9 6.3%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
4 2.8%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Rio en Medio, New Mexico Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
-9999-99991 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
-9999-99991 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
00-9999 men for each woman
Rio en Medio, New Mexico
Percent college grads: 0%
Percent grad school grads: 0%
Unemployment rate: 0
Median house value: -9999
Median income: -9999







Weather History for Rio en Medio, New Mexico

Rio en Medio, New Mexico Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February 00002180000
March 00000301000
April 00000030000
May 00000022900
June 00000002280
July 00000000310
August 00000000310
September 00000002190
October 00000025600
November 00009201000
December 00003100000
Average year 000092585958990


How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Rio en Medio, New Mexico?
Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January 2 0.6 1 4
February 2 0.53 0 2.9
March 2 0 2 4
April 2 0 0 0
May 2 0 0 0
June 3 1 0 0
July 5 2 0 0
August 5 2 0 0
September 4 1 0 0
October 3 1 0 1
November 2 0 1 2
December 2 0 2 8
Average year 38 14 9 23


Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00002290000
February 00000280000
March 00000526000
April 00000052500
May 00000004270
June 00000000525
July 000000002011
August 00000000229
September 00000000300
October 00000062230
November 000001218000
December 000019120000
Average year 00004166555110745


How many hot humid days a year does Rio en Medio, New Mexico have?
How many cloudy days a year does Rio en Medio, New Mexico have?
How many sunny days a year does Rio en Medio, New Mexico have?
How many windy days a year does Rio en Medio, New Mexico have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January00023812376
February00101809376
March 05260011486
April 03000011484
May 013180012583
June 001218013672
July 000112098101
August0000319892
September 000181213662
October 00031015463
November 00028213464
December 000201112476
Average year 0486616784144659552


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.