AlltownData.com

Fayette, Utah Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Fayette Reviews Utah Message Board
Fayette, Utah population: 242
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
211 87.2%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
1 0.4%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
22 9.1%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
8 3.4%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
8 3.3%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Fayette, Utah Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
34271.26 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
60-9999 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
020 men for each woman
Fayette, Utah
Percent college grads: 13.1%
Percent grad school grads: 2.6%
Unemployment rate: 24
Median house value: 145800
Median income: 33750







Weather History for Fayette, Utah

Fayette, Utah Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00031000000
February 00072200000
March 00008230000
April 000001416000
May 000000171400
June 000000015150
July 00000000310
August 00000000310
September 00000002370
October 00000623200
November 000017130000
December 00028300000
Average year 0006650565654840


How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Fayette, Utah?
Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January 3 0.96 4 11
February 3 1 3 11.3
March 4 1 3 7
April 4 1 1 4
May 4 1 0 0
June 2 1 0 0
July 2 0 0 0
August 2 0 0 0
September 3 1 0 0
October 3 1 0 1
November 3 1 2 7
December 3 1 6 12
Average year 43 14 23 57


Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February 001216000000
March 00072400000
April 000014160000
May 00000224500
June 00000003189
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 000000010191
October 000030181000
November 000171300000
December 00292000000
Average year 007242541842283772


How many hot humid days a year does Fayette, Utah have?
How many cloudy days a year does Fayette, Utah have?
How many sunny days a year does Fayette, Utah have?
How many windy days a year does Fayette, Utah have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000161552715
February00622042712
March 012190053911
April 03000063910
May 0724007498
June 019110011584
July 06250013682
August018130013682
September 00300013474
October 001120011486
November 00030063811
December 00031052714
Average year 092139119151055098105


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.