AlltownData.com

Cedar Grove, Wisconsin Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Cedar Grove Reviews Wisconsin Message Board
Cedar Grove, Wisconsin population: 2113
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
2067 97.8%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
8 0.4%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
76 3.6%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
13 0.6%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
16 0.8%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Cedar Grove, Wisconsin Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
1221021.2 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
62292.14 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
29281.04 men for each woman
Cedar Grove, Wisconsin
Percent college grads: 26.3%
Percent grad school grads: 6.6%
Unemployment rate: 5.3
Median house value: 156300
Median income: 61736







Weather History for Cedar Grove, Wisconsin

Cedar Grove, Wisconsin Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February 001514000000
March 000151600000
April 000011190000
May 00000328000
June 00000042600
July 00000003100
August 00000003100
September 000000131700
October 000002011000
November 00081840000
December 001417000000
Average year 00605445465610500




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January03100000000
February 02800000000
March 06241000000
April 001131600000
May 00007240000
June 000000161400
July 00000003100
August 000000314140
September 000007101300
October 00002272000
November 00227100000
December 03100000000
Average year 096472146383172140


How many hot humid days a year does Cedar Grove, Wisconsin have?
How many cloudy days a year does Cedar Grove, Wisconsin have?
How many sunny days a year does Cedar Grove, Wisconsin have?
How many windy days a year does Cedar Grove, Wisconsin have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January03100072416
February02800062513
March 03100072614
April 03000072613
May 03100073811
June 2300006588
July 31310007597
August18310008588
September 0300009478
October 03100083711
November 03000062614
December 03100072416
Average year 51365000904284143


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.