AlltownData.com

Elcho, Wisconsin Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Elcho Reviews Wisconsin Message Board
Elcho, Wisconsin population: 339
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
323 95.3%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
2 0.6%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
13 3.9%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
0 0%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
13 3.8%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Elcho, Wisconsin Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
11130.85 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
080 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
1591.67 men for each woman
Elcho, Wisconsin
Percent college grads: 15.2%
Percent grad school grads: 2.1%
Unemployment rate: 11.4
Median house value: 94700
Median income: 26250







Weather History for Elcho, Wisconsin

Elcho, Wisconsin Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00310000000
February 00236000000
March 000201100000
April 00009192000
May 00000029200
June 00000003000
July 00000003100
August 00000003100
September 00000126300
October 00008230000
November 002181000000
December 00310000000
Average year 0087443843579700




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January03100000000
February 02800000000
March 09139000000
April 001101162000
May 000000191200
June 000000016140
July 00000000310
August 00000000310
September 00000072210
October 00031477000
November 04224000000
December 03100000000
Average year 0103362615233550770


How many hot humid days a year does Elcho, Wisconsin have?
How many cloudy days a year does Elcho, Wisconsin have?
How many sunny days a year does Elcho, Wisconsin have?
How many windy days a year does Elcho, Wisconsin have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January026500111315
February024400101312
March 031000121412
April 030000111411
May 025600122510
June 50300013257
July 3101813014366
August120130014267
September 02262013258
October 031000121412
November 030000101314
December 022900101316
Average year 482011194501482256136


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.