AlltownData.com

Wofford Heights, California Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Wofford Heights Reviews California Message Board
Wofford Heights, California population: 2200
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
2037 92.6%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
21 1%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
158 7.2%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
14 0.6%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
96 4.4%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Wofford Heights, California Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
85531.61 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
32340.94 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
1091290.85 men for each woman
Wofford Heights, California
Percent college grads: 8.5%
Percent grad school grads: 1.6%
Unemployment rate: 15.7
Median house value: 165000
Median income: 25224







Weather History for Wofford Heights, California

Wofford Heights, California Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January000001318000
February 00000029000
March 00000031000
April 00000062400
May 000000012190
June 000000001515
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 000000001218
October 000000015160
November 00000021900
December 000001912000
Average year 0000032117606295


How many days and how much precipitation and snow for Wofford Heights, California?
Number of days of rain
(.1 inch or greater)
total rainfallNumber of days of snow
(.5 inch or greater)
Total snowfall
January 4 2.62 0 0
February 4 2.64 0 0
March 4 2 0 0
April 2 0 0 0
May 0 0 0 0
June 0 0 0 0
July 0 0 0 0
August 0 0 0 0
September 0 0 0 0
October 1 0 0 0
November 2 1 0 0
December 3 1 0 0
Average year 26 13 0 0


Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00001669000
February 00000028000
March 00000013000
April 000000018120
May 000000002011
June 00000000030
July 00000000031
August 00000000031
September 00000000030
October 00000004252
November 000000141600
December 000041116000
Average year 00002017686857135


How many hot humid days a year does Wofford Heights, California have?
How many cloudy days a year does Wofford Heights, California have?
How many sunny days a year does Wofford Heights, California have?
How many windy days a year does Wofford Heights, California have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000031121413
February00002812149
March 00003115158
April 000191116146
May 00031021134
June 00030025021
July 00031027010
August00031027010
September 00092125021
October 00003123123
November 00003017146
December 000031131411
Average year 000151214240154168


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.