AlltownData.com

Cherry Hills, Colorado Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Cherry Hills Reviews Colorado Message Board
Cherry Hills, Colorado population: 5987
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
5658 94.5%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
73 1.2%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
210 3.6%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
190 3.2%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
21 0.4%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Cherry Hills, Colorado Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
1361351.01 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
0510 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
37191.98 men for each woman
Cherry Hills, Colorado
Percent college grads: 80.8%
Percent grad school grads: 43%
Unemployment rate: 4.5
Median house value: 1000000
Median income: 219620







Weather History for Cherry Hills, Colorado

Cherry Hills, Colorado Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00003100000
February 00002090000
March 00000283000
April 00000030000
May 000000141700
June 000000015150
July 00000000310
August 00000000310
September 00000022260
October 00000130000
November 00009210000
December 00003100000
Average year 000091597954830




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00062500000
February 00024400000
March 00003100000
April 00007230000
May 00000427000
June 00000022260
July 00000000310
August 00000002470
September 000000016140
October 00000220900
November 000011190000
December 000121900000
Average year 0004297484971580


How many hot humid days a year does Cherry Hills, Colorado have?
How many cloudy days a year does Cherry Hills, Colorado have?
How many sunny days a year does Cherry Hills, Colorado have?
How many windy days a year does Cherry Hills, Colorado have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January000310122114
February00028092114
March 001516092126
April 00291082126
May 00229082145
June 000246112123
July 000031113132
August000031113132
September 000030132103
October 000211014294
November 000300112104
December 000310122114
Average year 00462111081343014650


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.