AlltownData.com

Hollister, Idaho Weather and Demographic statistics


City/State
Hollister Reviews Idaho Message Board
Hollister, Idaho population: 272
How many live there?
Number of White PeoplePercentage of White people
226 83.1%
Number of Black PeoplePercentage of Black people
1 0.4%
Number of Hispanic PeoplePercentage of Hispanic people
82 30.1%
Number of Asian People Percentage of Asian people
1 0.4%
Number of American Indian PeoplePercentage of American Indian people
8 2.9%

Note: Numbers may add up to >100% because some people are more than one race.

Hollister, Idaho Number of singles
Single men
ages 20-34
Single women
ages 20-34
Ratio of single men
to women age 20-34
60-9999 men for each woman
Single men
ages 35-44
Single women
ages 35-44
Ratio of single men
to women age 35-44
723.49 men for each woman
Single men
ages 45-54
Single women
ages 45-54
Ratio of single men
to women age 45-54
1019.96 men for each woman
Hollister, Idaho
Percent college grads: 5.1%
Percent grad school grads: 3.1%
Unemployment rate: 14.1
Median house value: 86600
Median income: 41000







Weather History for Hollister, Idaho

Hollister, Idaho Basic Temperatue and Weather (30 year averages)
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January00031000000
February 00032600000
March 00006250000
April 000001614000
May 000000181300
June 00000002280
July 00000000310
August 00000000310
September 00000002460
October 00000724000
November 000017130000
December 00027400000
Average year 0006153615659760




Realistic temperatures, taking into account precipitation, amount of sunlight during the day, winds during the day, and humidity during hot days.
Month Number of Days below zero (degrees) Number of Days 0-20's (degrees) Number of Days 20's (degrees) Number of Days 30's (degrees)Number of Days 40's (degrees)Number of Days 50's (degrees)Number of Days 60's (degrees) Number of Days 70's (degrees)Number of Days 80's (degrees)Number of Days 90's+ (degrees)
January03100000000
February 07210000000
March 001111090000
April 00000264000
May 000000141700
June 000000014160
July 00000000724
August 000000001417
September 000000017130
October 00000917500
November 03166230000
December 02470000000
Average year 065557124735535041


How many hot humid days a year does Hollister, Idaho have?
How many cloudy days a year does Hollister, Idaho have?
How many sunny days a year does Hollister, Idaho have?
How many windy days a year does Hollister, Idaho have?
See below for the answers!
Month Number of hot, humid days Number of very windy daysNumber of windy daysNumber of somewhat windy days Number of calm daysNumber of clear daysNumber of moderately cloudly daysNumber of somewhat cloudy daysNumber of very cloudy days
January010210072516
February017110082412
March 027400112610
April 03000010369
May 03100012367
June 03000016354
July 08230021342
August00310020342
September 00300019243
October 015160016256
November 027300102512
December 02290072515
Average year 0197168001623462104


(Note: Humidity, wind, and cloudcover information is based on (a) 30 year averages and in many cases (b) a large nearby weather station. If you're in an area with a lot of "micro climates" actual conditions may vary.)


Jenny the census dog says
Pomeranians count too!

Feedback

Main Menu



Sources of information: Census, FBI Crime Statistics, NOAA
Disclaimer: The information presented here are for the general population, assume the same rate of crime in the future, and an evenly distributed amount of crime throughout the city in question. They are not meant to accurately predict whether one person in particular will be a victim of crime. Percentages are based on the population of the city/town in question, except for burglaries, which are based on the number of households.